RightBlogger gives you ninety tools. Visorank gives you one pipeline that runs without you

This is not a feature-count comparison, whatever the numbers suggest. RightBlogger is a toolbox you operate. Visorank is a process that runs on a schedule. Which is right depends entirely on whether you want to be involved.

The Visorank dashboard listing three connected sites, how many articles each has published, and a banner saying one site has no platform connected.
The dashboard leads with whatever is blocking publishing, not with a chart.

Toolbox or pipeline

RightBlogger is $59 a month for one site, $89 for three and $299 for ten or more, with a 7-day trial requiring a card, as of October 2026. It covers more than ninety writing tools: articles, partial keyword research, social posts, scripts, email drafts and automated internal linking, publishing to WordPress. Its published limitations are that it is not designed for full automation and is less suited to bulk publishing.

That is a fair self-description and it is the whole comparison. Ninety tools is excellent if you sit down and use them. It does nothing for the person whose problem is that they never sit down.

Visorank does fewer things and does them without you: research, draft, publish, index, track. If you want to be in the loop on every piece, it is the wrong shape.

What running unattended actually means

Five steps that happen whether or not you open the dashboard that week.

Research runs on its own
Keyword expansion from autocomplete, related searches and People Also Ask, plus live results analysis.
Articles come from a queue on a schedule
One every so many hours, with a calendar that projects when the queue empties.
Publishing happens automatically
To WordPress, Shopify, Ghost, Webflow or your own endpoint, filed under the right category.
New URLs are submitted
IndexNow to Bing, Yandex, Seznam and Naver. Google does not participate and nothing here pretends otherwise.
Results come back to you
Rank tracking per article, so you learn which ones earned something.
A site audit report showing a score of 73, forty-four pages checked, one critical finding, and a bar splitting the pages into critical, warning, notice and clean.
The audit groups by problem rather than by page, so the list is one you work through.

If the problem is never sitting down, a pipeline beats a toolbox. Start free.

Start free

Side by side

RightBloggerVisorank
Entry price$59 a month, one site$35 a month
Three sites$89 a month$59 a month
Agency tier$299 for ten or more sitesNone
Breadth90+ tools: scripts, email, social, moreOne pipeline, SEO articles only
Full automationNot designed for itRuns unattended on a schedule
Trial7 days, card requiredFree tier, no card
Backlink networkYes, requires DA 15+None, by choice
Publishing targetsWordPressWordPress, Shopify, Ghost, Webflow, custom endpoint
Internal linkingAutomatedInternal link pass across the site
Rank trackingNot statedIncluded

Competitor figures collected October 2026 from published listings, not from using the product. Check their own pricing page before deciding on this basis.

What this category charges

Most of it converges on $99 a month, and nothing about the products explains why.

Published entry prices per month across automated SEO content tools. Most sit at or near $99. Visorank is $35.Byword$99RankPill$99RankYak$99Outrank.so$99Clearpost$99Keytomic$99BabyLoveGrowth$99BlogSEO$97Distribb$97Emplibot$69RightBlogger$59Massblogger$59SEObot$49Frizerly$49Soro SEO$39Visorank$35
Published entry prices, collected October 2026. Where a vendor opens with a promotional month, the ongoing price is shown, since that is what you pay from month two. Verify before relying on any of them: prices in this category change several times a year.

About the backlinks they include

Several products in this category bundle backlinks: a pool of other customers' sites that link to your articles, usually metered as credits. It is the most attractive line on their pricing page, because links are the thing nobody can easily buy and everybody wants.

It is also a link exchange. Google's link spam policy names excessive link exchanges directly, alongside buying links and automatically generated links. A vendor-run pool where customers link to each other to pass authority is that arrangement with a billing page attached, whatever the marketing calls it.

The part worth sitting with: the risk does not land on the vendor. It lands on your domain. If Google devalues the pattern or issues a manual action, your rankings take it, the vendor keeps billing, and you cannot unpick which of your links came from where. Plenty of these networks run for years without visible consequence, so this is a risk rather than a certainty. But it is your site that carries it.

Visorank does not build links and will not. That costs us a line on this page that would sell well, and it is the reason the rest of this page can be straight with you.

Where RightBlogger is the better buy

If you want breadth. Ninety tools covering scripts, email and social is a far wider surface than one article pipeline, and Visorank does none of those things.

If you enjoy the work and want to be in the loop on each piece. A toolbox rewards that; a pipeline does not.

If you run ten or more sites, their agency tier exists and ours does not.

Their backlink network requires a domain rating of 15 or more, which at least means it is not open to anything. The section above still applies to what the network is.

Run the free audit and see what is already costing you visibility.

Start free

Questions worth asking first

Is more tools better?

Only if you use them. Tool count is the easiest number to grow and the weakest predictor of whether anything gets published. The honest test is what you did last month, not what you could have done.

Can Visorank write social posts or email?

No. It writes SEO articles, publishes them and tracks them. If you want one subscription covering more formats, RightBlogger covers more ground.

What does a DA 15 requirement on a backlink network mean?

It means the network screens for a minimum third-party authority score before letting a site in, which filters the worst of it. It does not change what the arrangement is, which the section above sets out.

Start with what is already broken

The audit is free and takes a few minutes. It reports indexing problems, duplicates, missing titles and absent structured data on pages you have already published, which is usually where the cheapest wins are.